Victor Garber

Age: 65
Born: March 16, 1949
London, Ontario, Canada

Actor

Year
I'll Follow You Down 2014
Damages: The Complete Series 2013
The Hunters 2013
Damages: The Final Season 2013
Flashpoint: The Fourth Season 2012
Take Me Home 2012
William & Catherine: A Royal Romance 2012
Argo 2012 Ken Taylor
Kung Fu Panda 2 2011 Master Rhino (voice)
Ice Quake 2011
The Entitled 2011
You Again 2010
Green Lantern: First Flight 2009 Sinestro (voice)
Tales from the Darkside: The First Season 2009
The Last Templar 2009
Eli Stone: The Complete Second Season 2009
Milk 2008 Mayor George Moscone
Eli Stone: The Complete First Season 2008 Jordan Wethersby
Will & Grace: Season Seven 2007
Alias: The Complete Third Season 2004
Alias: The Complete First Season 2003 Jack Bristow
Home Room 2003
Alias: The Complete Second Season 2003 Jack Bristow
The Music Man 2003 Mayor Shinn
Torso 2002
Tuck Everlasting 2002
Life With Judy Garland: Me & My Shadows 2001
Legally Blonde 2001
Invisible Child 1999
Annie 1999
Titanic 1997
Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella 1997
Mary Higgins Clark's Let Me Call You Sweetheart 1997
The First Wives Club 1996
Hostile Advances: The Kerry Ellison Story 1996
Kleptomania 1995
Exotica 1994
I'll Never Get To Heaven 1993
Sleepless In Seattle 1993
Life With Mikey 1993
Light Sleeper 1992
First Circle 1991
Grand Larceny 1991
Liberace: Behind The Music 1988
Godspell 1973
Deception: The Complete First Season N/A
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd: Season 1 N/A

Profile created on July 5, 2005.

 

Undiscovered Picks

Upcoming movies worth watching that you may not have heard of.

  • Ida
  • About Alex
  • Come Morning
  • The Damned
  • A Dark Place Inside