Rachel Nichols

Age: 34
Born: January 8, 1980
Augusta, Maine

Actor

Year
Rage 2014
Continuum: Season Two 2014
McCanick 2014
Raze 2014
Continuum: Season One 2013
Alex Cross 2012
A Bird of the Air 2011
Conan the Barbarian 2011 Tamara
Meskada 2010
For Sale By Owner 2009
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra 2009 Scarlett
Star Trek 2009 Orion
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 2008
Resurrecting the Champ 2007
P2 2007 Angela
The Woods 2006
Alias: The Complete Fifth Season 2006
The Amityville Horror 2005
Dumb And Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd 2003 Jessica
Autumn In New York 2000
Continuum: Season Three N/A

Executive Producer

Year
Raze 2014

Photo: Copyright of Summit Entertainment, P2.

Profile created on October 7, 2005.

Did you know?

  • Rachel graduated from Columbia University with degrees in mathematics and economics.
 

Undiscovered Picks

Upcoming movies worth watching that you may not have heard of.

  • Lucky Them
  • Swelter
  • The Trip to Bountiful
  • Proxy
  • The Girl on the Train