Jennifer Garner

Age: 42
Born: April 17, 1972
Houston, Texas

Actor

Year
Men, Women & Children 2015
Draft Day 2014
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day 2014
Dallas Buyers Club 2013
Butter 2012
The Simpsons: The Fifteenth Season 2012 (voice)
The Odd Life of Timothy Green 2012 Cindy Green
Arthur 2011 Susan Johnson
Valentine's Day 2010 Julia Fitzpatrick
Lonesome Dove Collection 2010
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past 2009 Jenny Perotti
The Invention of Lying 2009 Jennifer
Cyrano De Bergerac 2007 2009
Spin City: The Complete First Season 2008
Catch and Release 2007
The Kingdom 2007 Janet Mayes
Juno 2007 Vanessa Loring
Alias: The Complete Fifth Season 2006
Alias: The Complete Series 2006
Elektra 2005 Elektra Natchios
Alias: The Complete Fourth Season 2005
Alias: The Complete Third Season 2004
13 Going On 30 2004 Jenna Rink
Significant Others: The Series 2004
Daredevil 2003 Elektra Natchios
Alias: The Complete Second Season 2003 Sydney Bristow
Alias: The Complete First Season 2003 Sydney Bristow
Catch Me If You Can 2002
Pearl Harbor 2001
Dude, Where's My Car? 2000
Aftershock 1999
1999 1998
Washington Square 1997
Deconstructing Harry 1997
Mr. Magoo 1997
Rose Hill 1997
Harvest Of Fire 1996
Dead Man's Walk 1996
Zoya 1995

Photo: Copyright of Sony Pictures, Catch and Release.

Profile created on January 21, 2002.

VideoETA News for Jennifer Garner

Did you know?

  • Jennifer was married to actor Scott Foley from Oct. 19, 2000 until their divorce in 2003.
  • Jennifer graduated from Denison University in Ohio with a theater degree.
  • Her first plans were to attend Yale and study drama but she opted to take an acting opportunity in New York City.
  • Jennifer graduated from George Washington High School in Charleston, West Virginia.
  • Jennifer was on 'People' magazine's list of "Breakthrough Stars for 2001."
  • Jennifer met her first husband while working together on the television series 'Felicity.'
  • Upon winning her first award, the Golden Globe for Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series, Jennifer thanked the executives for believing in her by laughing up "I know I was good in Dude, Where's My Car, but seriously..."
  • Jennifer married Ben Affleck in 2005.
 

Undiscovered Picks

Upcoming movies worth watching that you may not have heard of.

  • We are the Best!
  • A Five Star Life
  • Lucky Them
  • Ida
  • For No Good Reason