90th Annual Academy Awards 2017

Col br52381 Lge br53752 Fox br2351052 Mca br62197447 Mca br62196397 War br651913 Fox br2347095 Mca br61189999 Fox br2349188

Best Picture


The Shape of Water (Winner)
Call Me By Your Name
Lady Bird
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread
Dunkirk
The Post
Get Out

Actor In A Leading Role


Gary Oldman - Darkest Hour (Winner)
Timothee Chalamet - Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya - Get Out
Denzel Washington - Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Actress In A Leading Role


Frances McDormand - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Winner)
Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water
Margot Robbie - I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird
Meryl Streep - The Post

Actor In A Supporting Role


Sam Rockwell - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Winner)
Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins - The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer - All the Money in the World

Actress In A Supporting Role


Allison Janney - I, Tonya (Winner)
Mary J. Blige - Mudbound
Lesley Manville - Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf - Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water

Directing


Guillermo del Toro - The Shape of Water (Winner)
Christopher Nolan - Dunkirk
Jordan Peele - Get Out
Greta Gerwig - Lady Bird
Paul Thomas Anderson - Phantom Thread

Original Screenplay


Jordan Peele - Get Out (Winner)
Kumail Nanjiani, Emily V. Gordon - The Big Sick
Greta Gerwig - Lady Bird
Vanessa Taylor, Guillermo del Toro - The Shape of Water
Martin McDonagh - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Adapted Screenplay


James Ivory - Call Me By Your Name (Winner)
Michael H. Weber, Scott Neustadter - The Disaster Artist
Scott Frank, James Mangold and Michael Green - Logan
Virgil Williams, Dee Rees - Mudbound
Aaron Sorkin - Molly's Game

Animated Feature Film


Coco (Winner)
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Art Direction


The Shape of Water (Winner)
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk

Cinematography


Blade Runner 2049 (Winner)
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water

Costume Design


Phantom Thread (Winner)
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul

Documentary Feature


Icarus (Winner)
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces Places
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

Documentary Short Subject


Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 (Winner)
Edith+Eddie
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop

Film Editing


Dunkirk (Winner)
Baby Driver
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Foreign Language Film


A Fantastic Woman (Winner)
The Insult
Loveless
On Body and Soul
The Square

Makeup


Darkest Hour (Winner)
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder

Music (Original Score)


Alexandre Desplat - The Shape of Water (Winner)
Hans Zimmer - Dunkirk
Jonny Greenwood - Phantom Thread
John Williams - Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Carter Burwell - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Music (Original Song)


'Remember Me' - Coco (Winner)
'Mighty River' - Mudbound
'Mystery of Love' - Call Me By Your Name
'Stand Up for Something' - Marshall
'This is Me' - The Greatest Showman

Short Film (Animated)


Dear Basketball (Winner)
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

Short Film (Live Action)


The Silent Child (Winner)
DeKalb Elementary
My Nephew Emmett
The Eleven O'Clock
Watu Wote / All of Us

Sound Editing


Dunkirk (Winner)
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Sound Mixing


Dunkirk (Winner)
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Visual Effects


Blade Runner 2049 (Winner)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes